29 - 31.10.2010
 
 
 
Program
Online registration
Accommodation
Travel information
Supporting program
Team

 
subscribe for news
 
SEARCH
sport
tourism
building
ski tour
 
Visitors /Program
Search: 
“Parallel events” and business seminars held within the framework of 17 Moscow Ski&Board Salon / Ski Build Expo 2010


BUSINESS PROGRAM (Gostiny Dvor, Conference Halls #1 and 2 / Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russian Federation):




Please send your questions, comments, and suggestions to nastya@skiexpo.ru


Opening ceremony (Gostiny Dvor, amphitheater), 29 October 2010, 12.00 - 13.00


BUSINESS PROGRAM (Gostiny Dvor, Conference Halls #1 and 2 / Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russian Federation):



October 29, 9.45-12.00
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russian Federation, Congress Center, Ilinka, 6, Moscow, Russia
Conference “Construction of sports objects as a constituent part of the development of mass sports in Russia”
“Development of mountain skiing for the masses through building new ski resorts”
“Integration of minor sports venues into the city infrastructure for all-season usage"

October 29, 12.20-16.00
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russian Federation, Congress Center, Ilinka, 6, Moscow, Russia
Conference “Safety measures at sport events and active leisure activities in the outdoor conditions”.

October 29, 16.00-18.00
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russian Federation, Congress Center, Ilinka, 6, Moscow, Russia
Days of France

October 29, 15.15-17.30
Conference Hall, Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
PRESENTATION of winter programs by “ERTZOG” company together with the representatives of French mountain resorts

October 29, 17.45-19.30
Conference Hall, Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
Organization and planning of the center for the hiring of skiing equipment. CSA Company. Success factors and planning of childrens playgrounds. Sunkid Company, Svetlana Melmer

Conference Hall, Gostiny Dvor, 4, Ilyinka.
Conference “Sports industry: the most topical trends and vital issues”

October 29-30, Conference Hall, Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
List of business programs help in the Conference Hall

Ski Build Expo – mountain engineering, Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4.
Ski Build Meeting: Making business appointments at Ski Build Expo2010 WELL IN ADVANCE


SPECIAL PROJECTS organized within the framework of Moscow Ski&Board Salon 2010:


October 29-31, 11.00-19.00
Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
Duty Free at Moscow Ski&Board Salon 2010 – a zone of free retail

October 29-31, 11.00-19.00
Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
Mountains of Russia and the CIS countries


SHOW PROGRAM


October 29-31, 11.00-19.00
Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
Indoor Big Air Moscow Cup Organized by Moscow Ski&Board Salon team

October 29-31, 11.00-19.00
Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
RUSSIA’S CUP – bouldering

October 29-31, 11.00-18.00
Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
Child Art-sport Zone – CHILDREN’S PLAYGROUND

October 29-31, 11.00-18.00
Gostiny Dvor, Ilinka 4
NORDIC SKI SPRINT – the cross-country skiing loop





================================================================================

The PROGRAM OF 15 SKI & BOARD SALON / SKI BUILD EXPO-8.
31.10 – 02.11.2008
is forming!


We are waiting for your request for the conference, seminar and parallel program,
- Application for the organization: Show- program, participation in the business program, action at the stand.

- We are offering you a unique opportunity to become one of the sponsors of the business program of the Forum held within the framework of the XV Ski Salon, Ski Build Expo-8, Ski Invest salon.

contact us!



office «SalonExpo/Ertzog-expo».

t. (495) 945 71 33

t. (495) 945 60 01

E-mail: parafilo@mail.ru, lammm@mail.ru

================================================================================


SKI & BOARD SALON SUPPORTING PROGRAM


- SKI & BOARD SALON SUPPORTING PROGRAM

November, 2



12.00-13.00 Ski&Board Salon Official Opening
Place: Amphitheatre

13.15 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

14.00 Break Dance Show
Place: block 25 stand 1 Organizer: Sport DIAS

14.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

15.00 SKI&BOARD SALON PRIZE DRAWING
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: "Ertzog-Sport"

17.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

18.00 Extreme bicycle freestyle show
Place: bike freestyle grounds Organizer: ATOM Racing/Velomir

November, 3



AUSTRIA DAY
Tyrolean Music Band and 15-meter-long shtrudel
Organizer: Austrian National Tourist Office in Moscow and Ertzog-Sport

Inline battle
Place: skates/inline grounds Organizer: Freestyle.Dist

12.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

12.00 Break Dance Show
Place: block 25 stand 1 Organizer: Sport DIAS

13.00 Ascent-Tavel lottery
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: Ascent-Travel

14.00 Prize drawing
Place: block 53 stand 6 Organizer: Sport.InfoTree

14.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

15.00 Break Dance Show
Place: block 25 stand 1 Organizer: Sport DIAS

15.00 SKI&BOARD SALON PRIZE DRAWING
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: "Ertzog-Sport"

16.00 Extreme bicycle freestyle show
Place: bike freestyle grounds Organizer: ATOM Racing/Velomir

17.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

18.00 Extreme bicycle freestyle show
Place: bike freestyle grounds Organizer: ATOM Racing/Velomir

November, 4



12.00 Zvezda of Travel.ru" award ceremony
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: www. travel.ru

12.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

Skateboard battle
Place: skates/inline grounds Organizer: Freestyle.Dist

13.00 Break Dance Show
Place: block 25 stand 1 Organizer: Sport DIAS

14.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

14.00 Extreme bicycle freestyle show
Place: bike freestyle grounds Organizer: ATOM Racing/Velomir

15.00 [b]SKI&BOARD SALON PRIZE DRAWING
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: "Ertzog-Sport"

Best Woman`s Snowboard award ceremony
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: Trajectory

16.00 Ski-pass drawing
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

16.00 Extreme bicycle freestyle show
Place: bike freestyle grounds Organizer: ATOM Racing/Velomir

Afisha-Mir prize drawing
Place: block 5 stand 13 Organizer: Afisha-Mir magazine

ALL DAYS


Downhill skiing
Place: Artificial slope Organizer: "Ertzog-Sport

Moscow Climbing Championship (bouldering)
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: Moscow Mountaineering and Rock-Climbing Federation

Iguana Rail Jam" aggressive skate/inline contest
Place: skate/inline grounds Organizer: Freestyle.Dist

HEAD freestyle team on the trampoline
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: Girvas M Sport

Sport attractions
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: Adventure Academy

OnBoard zone
Place: Amphitheatre Organizer: OnBoard magazine

Moscow Fingerboard Championship
Place: fingerboard grounds Organizer: Skater.ru

Rider booth: new films, music, prizes
Place: block 20 stand 4 Organizer: MFGang

Kids slide
Place: slide Organizer: "Lizhny Mir" TH

OM magazine advertising grounds

Chill out booth
Organizer: "Doski" magazine

Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa" promo event
Place: block 13 stand 2 Organizer: Russian Alpine Ski School "Stolitsa"

TRESPASS lottery
Place: block 17 stand 3 Organizer: Trespass



 | news | SkiBuildExpo | visitors | participants | press-centre | forum | photo gallery | travel information | program | online registration | 
copyright © skiexpo